Division 6A

Division 6A

  1.                                                                        B.

Francis Parker                                         El Capitan

Del Norte                                                   Rancho Buena Vista

Southwest El Centro                           Serra

San Pedro                                                  Coronado Nevada          

 

C.                                                                           D.

Brawley                                                      Broomfield

San Ysidro                                                Pt. Loma

Bishops                                                     Montgomery

Del Oro                                                      San Pasqual

 

 

 

Monday April 15, 2019

@ Francis Parker

12:30 Francis Parker v. San Pedro

3:30 Broomfield v. Pt. Loma

6:30

@ Del Norte

12:30 Division 1A game

3:30 Del Norte v. Southwest El Centro

@El Capitan

3:30 El Cap v. Coronado Nevada

@Monte Vista

12:30 D-5 game

3:30 Brawley v. Del Oro

@ Serra

3:30 Rancho Buena Vista v. Serra

@ Montgomery

3:30 San Pasqual v. Montgomery

@ Bishops

3:30 Bishops v. San Ysidro

 

Tuesday April 16, 2019

 

@ Francis Parker

12:30 Silverado v Westlake (Classic)

3:30 Parker v. Southwest El Centro

@ Bishops

3:30 Bishops v. Del Oro

@ San Pasqual

3:30 San Pasqual v. Broomfield

@ San Ysidro

3:30 Brawley v. San Ysidro

@ Rancho Buena Vista

3:30 Rancho Buena Vista v. Coronado Nevada

@ Del Norte

12:30 Del Norte v. San Pedro

3:30 Division 1 game

@ El Capitan

12:30

3:30 Serra v. El Capitan

@ Pt Loma

3:30 Montgomery v. Point Loma

 

 

 

Wednesday April 17, 2019

@ Francis Parker

12:30 Parker v. Del Norte

3:30  D-4A game

@ Serra

3:30 Serra v. Coronado Nevada

@ Poway

12:30 Open division game

3:30 San Pedro v. Southwest El Centro

@ Rancho Buena Vista

3:30 RBV v. El Capitan

@ Bishops

3:30 Brawley v. Bishops

@ Point Loma

3:30 Pt. Loma v. San Pasqual

@ San Ysidro

3:30 San Ysidro v. Del Oro

@ Montgomery

3:30 Montgomery v. Broomfield

 

 

 

 

Thursday April 18, 2019

 

Semi- finals:  9:30 AM    Site TBD

        12:30 PM    Site TBD

 

Championship: 3:30 PM   Site TBD

 

 

** The Lions Tourney reserves the right to move A vs. D or C vs B or A vs C in order to accommodate travel and school schedules.